Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
McCook Tennis

McCook Boys Tennis Results at North Platte 9-21-2021


McCook Tennis

North Platte 0               McCook 9

 

Varsity Singles

 

1 Isaac Hinze def J. Stone 8-0

2 Lincoln Michaelis def B. Allen 8-3

3 Nathaniel Miller def M. Trotta 8-3

4 Evan Humphrey def C.Wagner 8-1

5 Joel Miller def E. Longmore 8-0

6 Jadon Karp def B. Roblee 8-0

7 Payton Dellevoet def G. Hulquist 8-2 

8 Jonny Frank def P. Ginn 8-0

 

Varsity Doubles

 

1 E. Humphrey/N. Miller def Wagner/Stone 8-0

2 P. Dellevoet/J. Frank def Trotta/Hulquist 8-4

3 I. Hinze/L. Michaelis def Roblee/Allen 8-0

4 J. Miller/J. Karp def Ginn/Longmore 8-0



North Platte Junior Varsity 0               McCook Junior Varsity 9

 

Varsity Singles

 

1 Matthew Pochop def L. Brott 8-2

2 Kaiden Porter def N. Unger 8-0

3 Reid Loop def C. Roehrs 8-1

4 James Neel def K. Cooper 8-3

5 Ethan Graff def T. Matson 9-7

6 Ian Brown def D. Fitzpatrick 8-0

 

Varsity Doubles

 

1 Pochop/Graff def Brott/Unger 8-2

2 Porter/Neel def Cooper/Roehrs 8-3

3 Loop/Brown def Matson/Fitzpatrick 8-1






North Platte Junior Varsity 6             McCook Junior Varsity 19

 

Spencer Schliep

Sonny Pusaterri

M. 6-4

Ben Junker

Jace Kennel

NP 6-3

Davien Hanson

Levi Luenenberg

M 6-0

Blayzon Mooney

Levi luenenberg

M 6-0

Trevor Nokes

Cayden Hilding

M 6-0

Isaac Nielsen

Adam Freeze

M 6-4

Aiden Barger

Cayden Hilding

M 6/4

Asher Long

Connor Cooper

M 6-2

Kyson Barger

Connor Cooper

M 6-0

Isaac Nielsen - Trevor Nokes

Linkon Kuhn - Jace Kennel

M 6-3

Davien Hanson - Blayzon Mooney

Sonny Pusaterri- Jace Kennel

M 6-0

Caleb Shaw - Asher Long

Linkon Kuhn - Jace Kennel

M 6-2

Sutton LaBrie - Isaac Nielsen

Cayden Hilding - Linkon Kuhn

M 6-0

Landon Kmoch - Sutton LaBrie

Jake Henry - Cayden Hilding

M 6-1

Sutton LaBrie- Ben Junker

Jake Henry -Levi Luenenborg

M 6-3

Jalen Collicott - Landon Kmoch

Jace Kennel- Connor Cooper

M 6-0

Jalen Collicot - Caleb Shaw

Cayden Hilding - Linkon Kuhn

M 6-0

Spencer Schliep - Kyson Barger

Connor Cooper - Sonny Pusaterri

M 6-2

Spencer Schliep - Kyson Barger

Sonny Pusaterri-Lincoln Kuhn

M 6-2

Aiden Barger - Ben Junker

Jake Henry - Cayden Hilding

M 6-1

Andrew Pochop - Josiah Donelan

Jake Henry -Levi Luenenborg

NP 6-3

Andrew Pochop - Josiah Donelan

Sonny Pusaterri- Jace Kennel

NP 6-3

Layton Winters - Isaiah Powers

Connor Cooper - Sonny Pusaterri

NP 6-4

Layton Winters - Isaiah Powers

Jake Henry -Levi Luenenborg

NP 6-1

Blayzon Mooney - Jalen Collicot

Connor Cooper -Landon Brott

NP 6-3

     
     



Next action: Thursday Varsity/Junior Varsity @ Holdrege Triangular, Lexington 1:00/Holdrege 3:00

 


<< Previous Next >>