NSAA Area District Wrestling Results
The NSAA State High School Wrestling Tournament takes place in Omaha and will run from Thursday-Saturday, Feb.15th-17th.
Wrestlers Highlighted in Bold = State Qualifiers
NSAA Class B District 1
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 268.0 |
2 | Lexington | 145.0 |
3 | Elkhorn North | 125.0 |
4 | Ralston | 115.0 |
5 | Lincoln Christian | 97.0 |
6 | Elkhorn | 81.5 |
7 | McCook | 79.5 |
8 | Seward | 74.0 |
9 | Auburn | 67.0 |
10 | Omaha Concordia | 28.0 |
11 | Lincoln Northwest | 15.0 |
Results for McCook
113
Ethan Boner (5-18) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Cole Welte (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 28-4 won by fall over Ethan Boner (McCook) 5-18 (Fall 0:55)
- Cons. Round 1 - Tayden Rasgorshek (Seward) 16-19 won by fall over Ethan Boner (McCook) 5-18 (Fall 2:23)
120
Tyce Hammerlun (20-21) placed 4th and scored 7.5 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Garrett Kaiser (Lexington) 29-10 won by fall over Tyce Hammerlun (McCook) 20-21 (Fall 1:40)
- Cons. Round 1 - Tyce Hammerlun (McCook) 20-21 won by tech fall over Cooper Sutton (Elkhorn) 9-24 (TF-1.5 4:41 (19-4))
- Cons. Semi - Tyce Hammerlun (McCook) 20-21 won by decision over Jackson Maybee (Lincoln Northwest) 21-16 (Dec 11-7)
- 3rd Place Match - Gavin Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 30-16 won by tech fall over Tyce Hammerlun (McCook) 20-21 (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-1))
132
Jack Siegfried (12-23) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Jack Siegfried (McCook) 12-23 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Owen Elsasser (Ralston) 21-20 won by decision over Jack Siegfried (McCook) 12-23 (Dec 6-1)
- Cons. Round 2 - Jack Siegfried (McCook) 12-23 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Jack Siegfried (McCook) 12-23 won by decision over Ryan Hayes (Auburn) 27-21 (Dec 8-4)
- Cons. Semi - Jack Siegfried (McCook) 12-23 won by decision over Aden Langrehr (Lincoln Northwest) 13-20 (Dec 6-0)
- 3rd Place Match - Owen Elsasser (Ralston) 21-20 won by major decision over Jack Siegfried (McCook) 12-23 (MD 8-0)
144
Tristan Campbell (43-6) placed 2nd and scored 21.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Campbell (McCook) 43-6 won by fall over Brody Clark (Omaha Concordia) 1-17 (Fall 1:24)
- Quarterfinal - Tristan Campbell (McCook) 43-6 won by tech fall over JD Ress-Conkey (Ralston) 14-20 (TF-1.5 3:13 (16-1))
- Semifinal - Tristan Campbell (McCook) 43-6 won by tech fall over Jaedon Welton (Lincoln Christian) 15-7 (TF-1.5 2:38 (15-0))
- 1st Place Match - Tyler Harrill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 35-3 won by major decision over Tristan Campbell (McCook) 43-6 (MD 11-2)
150
Tate Schafer (8-10) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Tate Schafer (McCook) 8-10 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Caleb Jackson (Seward) 40-17 won by fall over Tate Schafer (McCook) 8-10 (Fall 1:53)
- Cons. Round 2 - Tate Schafer (McCook) 8-10 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Tate Schafer (McCook) 8-10 won by fall over Elom Attiogbe (Ralston) 5-16 (Fall 3:22)
- Cons. Semi - Kingston Mcneal (Elkhorn North) 18-16 won by fall over Tate Schafer (McCook) 8-10 (Fall 2:30)
157
Jackson Blomstedt (6-14) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Blomstedt (McCook) 6-14 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Anthony Cortijo (Ralston) 29-12 won by fall over Jackson Blomstedt (McCook) 6-14 (Fall 1:54)
- Cons. Round 2 - Jackson Blomstedt (McCook) 6-14 won by fall over Ryan Jasper (Lincoln Northwest) 5-23 (Fall 4:43)
- Cons. Round 3 - Owen Hall (Auburn) 15-27 won by decision over Jackson Blomstedt (McCook) 6-14 (Dec 10-4)
190
Gabe Roberts (29-16) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Roberts (McCook) 29-16 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Gabe Roberts (McCook) 29-16 won by fall over Cole Ovens (Elkhorn North) 10-7 (Fall 4:58)
- Semifinal - Cade Ziola (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 41-0 won by fall over Gabe Roberts (McCook) 29-16 (Fall 1:40)
- Cons. Semi - Malachi Davis (Lincoln Christian) 9-2 won by decision over Gabe Roberts (McCook) 29-16 (Dec 7-4)
215
Quentin Terry (24-15) placed 4th and scored 15.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Quentin Terry (McCook) 24-15 won by fall over Aedan Underwood (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 7-26 (Fall 1:51)
- Quarterfinal - Quentin Terry (McCook) 24-15 won by fall over Rowan Springer (Lincoln Northwest) 2-11 (Fall 0:40)
- Semifinal - Logan Rowell (Auburn) 28-16 won by fall over Quentin Terry (McCook) 24-15 (Fall 3:35)
- Cons. Semi - Quentin Terry (McCook) 24-15 won by fall over Aedan Underwood (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 7-26 (Fall 4:23)
- 3rd Place Match - Aidan Summa (Seward) 31-26 won by decision over Quentin Terry (McCook) 24-15 (Dec 3-1)
285
Spencer Steinbeck (28-13) placed 2nd and scored 16.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) 28-13 won by fall over Cooper Fern (Seward) 11-18 (Fall 0:58)
- Semifinal - Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) 28-13 won by decision over Spencer Schenarts (Elkhorn North) 39-8 (Dec 6-2)
- 1st Place Match - Owen Rowell (Auburn) 41-2 won by fall over Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) 28-13 (Fall 1:22)
NSAA Class D District 2
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Burwell | 171.5 |
2 | Plainview | 140.0 |
3 | Shelby-Rising City | 137.5 |
4 | Central Valley | 118.0 |
5 | Wisner-Pilger | 100.0 |
6 | Franklin | 96.0 |
7 | Howells-Dodge | 84.0 |
7 | Wilcox-Hildreth | 84.0 |
9 | Cambridge | 81.0 |
9 | Loomis | 81.0 |
11 | East Butler | 62.0 |
12 | Twin Loup | 52.5 |
13 | Axtell | 51.5 |
14 | Overton | 40.0 |
15 | Ansley-Litchfield | 36.0 |
16 | Winside | 28.0 |
17 | Nebraska Christian | 27.0 |
18 | Southwest | 25.0 |
19 | Bancroft-Rosalie | 15.0 |
19 | Hastings St. Cecilia | 15.0 |
21 | Kenesaw | 14.0 |
22 | Newman Grove | 10.0 |
23 | Harvard | 4.0 |
24 | Lawrence-Nelson | 0.0 |
Results for Cambridge
120
Carter Shoemaker (14-20) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Talon Hawkinson (Hastings St. Cecilia) 21-21 won by fall over Carter Shoemaker (Cambridge) 14-20 (Fall 5:17)
- Cons. Round 1 - Carter Shoemaker (Cambridge) 14-20 won by fall over Donny Lawrence (Ansley-Litchfield) 4-18 (Fall 2:31)
- Cons. Round 2 - Carter Shoemaker (Cambridge) 14-20 won by fall over Landon Carlson (Winside) 17-20 (Fall 2:11)
- Cons. Round 3 - Ora Chaffin (Burwell) 28-10 won by fall over Carter Shoemaker (Cambridge) 14-20 (Fall 2:59)
126
Marshall Houser (4-16) place is unknown.
- Champ. Round 1 - Grady Zeckser (Hastings St. Cecilia) 12-26 won by fall over Marshall Houser (Cambridge) 4-16 (Fall 0:59)
- Cons. Round 1 - Marshall Houser (Cambridge) 4-16 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 2 - Landon Bonneau (Bancroft-Rosalie) 10-21 won by fall over Marshall Houser (Cambridge) 4-16 (Fall 0:32)
126
Charlie Houser (23-17) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Charlie Houser (Cambridge) 23-17 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Hector Estrada (Twin Loup) 29-18 won by fall over Charlie Houser (Cambridge) 23-17 (Fall 0:44)
- Cons. Round 2 - Charlie Houser (Cambridge) 23-17 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Grady Zeckser (Hastings St. Cecilia) 12-26 won by fall over Charlie Houser (Cambridge) 23-17 (Fall 2:42)
132
Dierks Sayer (33-6) placed 3rd and scored 21.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 won by fall over Adrian Nienaber (Ansley-Litchfield) 0-17 (Fall 1:46)
- Champ. Round 2 - Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 won by fall over Kale Glasshoff (East Butler) 23-27 (Fall 0:53)
- Quarterfinal - Kolton Thoene (Burwell) 29-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 (SV-1 8-7)
- Cons. Round 4 - Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 won by fall over Talan Wood (Central Valley) 12-20 (Fall 1:56)
- Cons. Round 5 - Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 won by tech fall over Owen Hartman (Ansley-Litchfield) 24-19 (TF-1.5 3:25 (17-1))
- Cons. Semi - Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 won by tech fall over Phillip Titkemeier (Loomis) 33-17 (TF-1.5 3:00 (20-4))
- 3rd Place Match - Dierks Sayer (Cambridge) 33-6 won by fall over Kolton Thoene (Burwell) 29-18 (Fall 1:17)
138
Carter Hanes (26-8) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Carter Hanes (Cambridge) 26-8 won by fall over Dane Sova (East Butler) 7-24 (Fall 1:04)
- Quarterfinal - Luke Shoemaker (Central Valley) 29-19 won by decision over Carter Hanes (Cambridge) 26-8 (Dec 10-8)
- Cons. Round 2 - Warren Myers (Axtell) 9-25 won by decision over Carter Hanes (Cambridge) 26-8 (Dec 8-4)
144
Jayden Ruf (25-13) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Ruf (Cambridge) 25-13 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Jayden Ruf (Cambridge) 25-13 won by fall over Luc Lopez (Axtell) 12-11 (Fall 2:48)
- Quarterfinal - Walker Ott (Wisner-Pilger) 40-6 won by fall over Jayden Ruf (Cambridge) 25-13 (Fall 4:23)
- Cons. Round 4 - Jayden Ruf (Cambridge) 25-13 won by fall over Grayson Johnson (Wilcox-Hildreth) 17-22 (Fall 0:49)
- Cons. Round 5 - Cort Buss (Burwell) 27-13 won by disqualification over Jayden Ruf (Cambridge) 25-13 (DQ)
150
Colton Perks (27-15) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Colton Perks (Cambridge) 27-15 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Colton Perks (Cambridge) 27-15 won by fall over Mason Dutro (Overton) 7-26 (Fall 1:31)
- Quarterfinal - Cazen Smith (Twin Loup) 34-16 won by fall over Colton Perks (Cambridge) 27-15 (Fall 3:15)
- Cons. Round 4 - Devon Prochaska (East Butler) 17-22 won by decision over Colton Perks (Cambridge) 27-15 (Dec 12-10)
157
Hunter Perks (32-2) placed 2nd and scored 21.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Perks (Cambridge) 32-2 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Hunter Perks (Cambridge) 32-2 won by fall over Jacob Jackson (Franklin) 15-20 (Fall 0:28)
- Quarterfinal - Hunter Perks (Cambridge) 32-2 won by fall over Michael Kunasek (East Butler) 17-13 (Fall 4:41)
- Semifinal - Hunter Perks (Cambridge) 32-2 won by major decision over Austin Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 42-8 (MD 8-0)
- 1st Place Match - Jett Vrbka (Shelby-Rising City) 34-7 won by major decision over Hunter Perks (Cambridge) 32-2 (MD 15-5)
175
Tye Stanton (21-5) placed 3rd and scored 16.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Tye Stanton (Cambridge) 21-5 won by fall over Brandon Wagner (Wilcox-Hildreth) 3-19 (Fall 0:51)
- Quarterfinal - Tye Stanton (Cambridge) 21-5 won by fall over Cauy Meyer (Loomis) 38-14 (Fall 0:21)
- Semifinal - Grady Kelly (Central Valley) 16-3 won by fall over Tye Stanton (Cambridge) 21-5 (Fall 3:55)
- Cons. Semi - Tye Stanton (Cambridge) 21-5 won by decision over Dylan Pooschke (Overton) 31-16 (Dec 8-4)
- 3rd Place Match - Tye Stanton (Cambridge) 21-5 won by decision over Cauy Meyer (Loomis) 38-14 (Dec 7-2)
215
Trev Burke (16-22) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Trev Burke (Cambridge) 16-22 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Elijah Fjell (Shelby-Rising City) 42-6 won by fall over Trev Burke (Cambridge) 16-22 (Fall 1:18)
- Cons. Round 2 - Trev Burke (Cambridge) 16-22 won by fall over Craig Bunger (Wilcox-Hildreth) 3-27 (Fall 1:40)
- Cons. Round 3 - Alex Rutt (Kenesaw) 21-15 won by decision over Trev Burke (Cambridge) 16-22 (Dec 8-3)
Results for Southwest
120
Gage Hammond (20-25) place is unknown and scored 9.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Landon Carlson (Winside) 17-20 won by decision over Gage Hammond (Southwest) 20-25 (Dec 4-0)
- Cons. Round 1 - Gage Hammond (Southwest) 20-25 won by fall over Nolan Kumm (Howells-Dodge) 2-27 (Fall 0:43)
- Cons. Round 2 - Gage Hammond (Southwest) 20-25 won by fall over Talon Hawkinson (Hastings St. Cecilia) 21-21 (Fall 1:35)
- Cons. Round 3 - Gage Hammond (Southwest) 20-25 won by fall over Kyler Carraher (Franklin) 18-6 (Fall 1:23)
- Cons. Semi - Carter Horner (Loomis) 39-9 won by fall over Gage Hammond (Southwest) 20-25 (Fall 3:52)
126
Mitchel Stritt (32-13) placed 4th and scored 13.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Mitchel Stritt (Southwest) 32-13 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Mitchel Stritt (Southwest) 32-13 won by fall over Owen Dobler (Plainview) 14-22 (Fall 0:59)
- Quarterfinal - Mitchel Stritt (Southwest) 32-13 won by fall over Tycin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) 18-15 (Fall 1:59)
- Semifinal - Grant Haussermann (Franklin) 34-4 won by decision over Mitchel Stritt (Southwest) 32-13 (Dec 5-1)
- Cons. Semi - Mitchel Stritt (Southwest) 32-13 won by decision over Tyson Freeman (Loomis) 36-15 (Dec 14-7)
- 3rd Place Match - Drew Dawe (Burwell) 36-14 won by fall over Mitchel Stritt (Southwest) 32-13 (Fall 4:48)
150
Lashawn McBride (7-15) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Lashawn McBride (Southwest) 7-15 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Lane Belina (Howells-Dodge) 26-9 won by fall over Lashawn McBride (Southwest) 7-15 (Fall 0:49)
- Cons. Round 2 - Steel Marks (Franklin) 3-23 won by fall over Lashawn McBride (Southwest) 7-15 (Fall 5:07)
157
Caleb Heskett (13-23) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Heskett (Southwest) 13-23 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Austin Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 42-8 won by fall over Caleb Heskett (Southwest) 13-23 (Fall 1:48)
- Cons. Round 2 - Caleb Heskett (Southwest) 13-23 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Jaegar Frahm (Plainview) 8-23 won by major decision over Caleb Heskett (Southwest) 13-23 (MD 10-1)
215
Luis Escobar Salas (20-20) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Luis Escobar Salas (Southwest) 20-20 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Hagen Hodges (Burwell) 37-8 won by fall over Luis Escobar Salas (Southwest) 20-20 (Fall 4:37)
- Cons. Round 2 - Luis Escobar Salas (Southwest) 20-20 won by fall over Kade Schaffert (Southwest) 2-24 (Fall 1:27)
- Cons. Round 3 - Walter Kenney (Loomis) 27-19 won by fall over Luis Escobar Salas (Southwest) 20-20 (Fall 2:47)
215
Kade Schaffert (2-24) place is unknown.
- Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Fjell (Shelby-Rising City) 42-6 won by fall over Kade Schaffert (Southwest) 2-24 (Fall 0:34)
- Cons. Round 1 - Kade Schaffert (Southwest) 2-24 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 2 - Luis Escobar Salas (Southwest) 20-20 won by fall over Kade Schaffert (Southwest) 2-24 (Fall 1:27)
NSAA Class D District 3
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | High Plains Community | 106.5 |
2 | Arapahoe | 98.0 |
3 | Pleasanton | 93.5 |
4 | Meridian | 87.0 |
5 | Summerland | 83.5 |
6 | Alma | 83.0 |
7 | Sandhills/Thedford | 76.0 |
8 | Sumner-Eddyville-Miller | 73.0 |
9 | Guardian Angels Central Catholic | 69.0 |
10 | North Central | 67.0 |
10 | Pender | 67.0 |
12 | Stanton | 65.0 |
13 | West Holt | 64.0 |
14 | Twin River | 63.5 |
15 | Arcadia/Loup City | 62.5 |
16 | Randolph | 59.0 |
17 | Southern | 57.5 |
18 | Fullerton | 46.0 |
19 | Elgin Public/Pope John | 39.0 |
20 | Creighton | 34.0 |
21 | Dorchester | 11.0 |
22 | Niobrara/Verdigre | 6.0 |
23 | Scribner-Snyder | 3.0 |
24 | Pawnee City | 0.0 |
Results for Arapahoe
113
Carter Blickenstaff (23-14) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Carter Blickenstaff (Arapahoe) 23-14 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Jesse Winberg (Pleasanton) 36-16 won by decision over Carter Blickenstaff (Arapahoe) 23-14 (Dec 8-2)
- Cons. Round 2 - Carter Blickenstaff (Arapahoe) 23-14 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Carter Blickenstaff (Arapahoe) 23-14 won by fall over Dereck Collazo (Scribner-Snyder) 12-21 (Fall 3:19)
- Cons. Semi - Clayton Scoville (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 32-9 won by fall over Carter Blickenstaff (Arapahoe) 23-14 (Fall 4:52)
120
Wayne Lee (26-15) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Wayne Lee (Arapahoe) 26-15 won by fall over Gavin Anderson (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 6-28 (Fall 3:21)
- Quarterfinal - Wayne Lee (Arapahoe) 26-15 won by decision over Cole Jensen (Randolph) 35-18 (Dec 12-6)
- Semifinal - Hudson Urkoski (High Plains Community) 33-9 won by decision over Wayne Lee (Arapahoe) 26-15 (Dec 2-0)
- Cons. Semi - Wayne Lee (Arapahoe) 26-15 won by decision over Nate Sanderson (Pender) 28-22 (Dec 9-4)
- 3rd Place Match - Joseph Barnell (Creighton) 27-11 won by decision over Wayne Lee (Arapahoe) 26-15 (Dec 5-1)
126
Cian McCorkle (6-19) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Grady Drueke (Elgin Public/Pope John) 23-18 won by fall over Cian McCorkle (Arapahoe) 6-19 (Fall 0:49)
- Cons. Round 1 - Cian McCorkle (Arapahoe) 6-19 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 2 - Shane Smith (Twin River) 14-14 won by fall over Cian McCorkle (Arapahoe) 6-19 (Fall 0:59)
132
Briggs Hill (37-8) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Briggs Hill (Arapahoe) 37-8 won by fall over Jacob Ward (Southern) 5-26 (Fall 2:41)
- Quarterfinal - Briggs Hill (Arapahoe) 37-8 won by fall over Alex Diaz (Arapahoe) 17-15 (Fall 5:38)
- Semifinal - Briggs Hill (Arapahoe) 37-8 won by fall over Logan Spotanski (Arcadia/Loup City) 27-19 (Fall 5:07)
- 1st Place Match - Briggs Hill (Arapahoe) 37-8 won by decision over Gauge Thomsen (Pender) 39-11 (Dec 10-8)
132
Alex Diaz (17-15) place is unknown.
- Champ. Round 1 - Alex Diaz (Arapahoe) 17-15 won by fall over Phoenix Sharp (Alma) 16-18 (Fall 2:07)
- Quarterfinal - Briggs Hill (Arapahoe) 37-8 won by fall over Alex Diaz (Arapahoe) 17-15 (Fall 5:38)
- Cons. Round 2 - Jamison Slaymaker (West Holt) 23-16 won by fall over Alex Diaz (Arapahoe) 17-15 (Fall 2:43)
138
Corbin Carpenter (23-19) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Noah Troxel (Southern) 17-16 won by tech fall over Corbin Carpenter (Arapahoe) 23-19 (TF-1.5 3:41 (20-4))
- Cons. Round 1 - Corbin Carpenter (Arapahoe) 23-19 won by fall over Gavin Kallhoff (Elgin Public/Pope John) 1-16 (Fall 0:51)
- Cons. Round 2 - Corbin Carpenter (Arapahoe) 23-19 won by decision over Connor Thompson (Summerland) 19-17 (Dec 9-4)
- Cons. Round 3 - Corbin Carpenter (Arapahoe) 23-19 won by fall over Austin Conner (Arcadia/Loup City) 6-9 (Fall 0:42)
- Cons. Semi - Trevor Steffen (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 30-10 won by decision over Corbin Carpenter (Arapahoe) 23-19 (Dec 10-3)
144
Titus Goshert (29-18) placed 4th and scored 17.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 29-18 won by fall over Jack Barlow (Elgin Public/Pope John) 15-24 (Fall 3:36)
- Quarterfinal - Gavin Prewitt (North Central) 45-7 won by decision over Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 29-18 (Dec 10-3)
- Cons. Round 2 - Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 29-18 won by fall over James Reiser (Sandhills/Thedford) 18-24 (Fall 2:20)
- Cons. Round 3 - Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 29-18 won by fall over Dylan Schinstock (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 24-15 (Fall 4:25)
- Cons. Semi - Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 29-18 won by fall over Kaden Kment (Stanton) 24-17 (Fall 4:15)
- 3rd Place Match - Gavin Prewitt (North Central) 45-7 won by decision over Titus Goshert (Arapahoe) 29-18 (Dec 10-6)
150
Grayson Koller (30-11) placed 2nd.
- Champ. Round 1 - Grayson Koller (Arapahoe) 30-11 won by fall over Blaze Barleen (Southern) 5-17 (Fall 1:36)
- Champ. Round 2 - Grayson Koller (Arapahoe) 30-11 won by decision over Jacob Hatfield (Dorchester) 18-16 (Dec 8-5)
- Quarterfinal - Grayson Koller (Arapahoe) 30-11 won by major decision over Tristan Steffen (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 22-18 (MD 12-3)
- Semifinal - Grayson Koller (Arapahoe) 30-11 won by decision over Tripp Uecker (West Holt) 15-17 (Dec 12-7)
- 1st Place Match - Jayden Reed (Stanton) 29-7 won by fall over Grayson Koller (Arapahoe) 30-11 (Fall 5:12)
150
Rafe Hill (36-5) placed 3rd and scored 24.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Tripp Uecker (West Holt) 15-17 won by fall over Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 (Fall 1:54)
- Cons. Round 2 - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 won by fall over Atwood Albrecht (North Central) 2-18 (Fall 2:53)
- Cons. Round 3 - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 won by fall over Chase Kaczor (North Central) 18-25 (Fall 1:51)
- Cons. Round 4 - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 won by fall over Logan Kester (Summerland) 20-14 (Fall 2:22)
- Cons. Round 5 - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 won by fall over Jacob Hatfield (Dorchester) 18-16 (Fall 4:14)
- Cons. Semi - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 won by fall over Tripp Uecker (West Holt) 15-17 (Fall 0:38)
- 3rd Place Match - Rafe Hill (Arapahoe) 36-5 won by fall over Chase Gillming (Pleasanton) 23-16 (Fall 2:16)
157
Carrick McCorkle (25-16) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Carrick McCorkle (Arapahoe) 25-16 won by fall over Myles Smith (Fullerton) 5-21 (Fall 2:30)
- Champ. Round 2 - Ryan Linkous (Pender) 19-21 won by fall over Carrick McCorkle (Arapahoe) 25-16 (Fall 0:18)
- Cons. Round 2 - Carrick McCorkle (Arapahoe) 25-16 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Carrick McCorkle (Arapahoe) 25-16 won by fall over Kade Wiiest (North Central) 6-28 (Fall 0:42)
- Cons. Round 4 - Carson Tomasek (Stanton) 24-14 won by fall over Carrick McCorkle (Arapahoe) 25-16 (Fall 0:36)
285
Jacen Smith (24-15) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Jacen Smith (Arapahoe) 24-15 won by fall over Praeson Klug (Niobrara/Verdigre) 8-16 (Fall 0:44)
- Quarterfinal - Zeb Wilde (Sandhills/Thedford) 33-9 won by decision over Jacen Smith (Arapahoe) 24-15 (Dec 5-1)
- Cons. Round 2 - Jacen Smith (Arapahoe) 24-15 won by decision over Brandon Pavelka (Creighton) 9-22 (Dec 7-4)
- Cons. Round 3 - Kip Leonard (North Central) 34-18 won by forfeit over Jacen Smith (Arapahoe) 24-15 (For.)
NSAA Class D District 4 Results
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland | 206.0 |
2 | Hitchcock County | 96.0 |
3 | Mullen | 85.0 |
3 | North Platte St. Patrick`s | 85.0 |
5 | Garden County | 79.0 |
6 | Bayard | 74.5 |
7 | Maxwell | 53.0 |
8 | Morrill | 51.0 |
9 | Hemingford | 50.0 |
10 | Perkins County | 49.0 |
11 | Crawford | 47.0 |
12 | Brady | 40.0 |
13 | Kimball | 34.0 |
14 | Paxton | 23.0 |
15 | Banner County | 20.0 |
16 | Wauneta-Palisade | 19.0 |
17 | Hay Springs | 17.0 |
17 | South Platte | 17.0 |
19 | Hyannis | 12.0 |
20 | Sandhills Valley | 7.0 |
21 | Dundy County Stratton | 3.0 |
21 | Medicine Valley | 3.0 |
23 | Leyton | 0.0 |
23 | Minatare | 0.0 |
Results for Dundy County Stratton
190
Blake Emig (20-11) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Bradyn Miller (South Platte) 23-12 won by fall over Blake Emig (Dundy County Stratton) 20-11 (Fall 2:24)
- Cons. Round 1 - Blake Emig (Dundy County Stratton) 20-11 won by fall over Karson Hubl (Hitchcock County) 18-23 (Fall 1:39)
- Cons. Semi - Trevor Manka (Maxwell) 10-6 won by fall over Blake Emig (Dundy County Stratton) 20-11 (Fall 0:57)
Results for Hitchcock County
126
Dylan Kollmorgen (14-14) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Jase Roberson (Garden County) 35-12 won by fall over Dylan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 14-14 (Fall 3:46)
- Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 14-14 won by fall over Micah Woodbeck (Hemingford) 11-17 (Fall 3:57)
- Cons. Semi - luke Wetherington (Bayard) 23-11 won by fall over Dylan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 14-14 (Fall 3:21)
132
Tanner McLain (32-14) placed 1st and scored 26.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Tanner McLain (Hitchcock County) 32-14 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Tanner McLain (Hitchcock County) 32-14 won by fall over Jake Richter (Sutherland) 9-26 (Fall 1:25)
- Semifinal - Tanner McLain (Hitchcock County) 32-14 won by fall over Cameron McGinnis (Kimball) 8-5 (Fall 1:41)
- 1st Place Match - Tanner McLain (Hitchcock County) 32-14 won by fall over Breckyn Collins (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 37-15 (Fall 1:47)
138
Joseph Williams (2-20) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Brock Burry (Bayard) 41-11 won by fall over Joseph Williams (Hitchcock County) 2-20 (Fall 1:42)
- Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Williams (Hitchcock County) 2-20 won by fall over Nathan Randolph (Hemingford) 3-19 (Fall 2:00)
- Cons. Round 2 - Samual Winter (Brady) 11-19 won by fall over Joseph Williams (Hitchcock County) 2-20 (Fall 4:09)
144
Jaret Neben (17-29) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Neben (Hitchcock County) 17-29 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Jason Kraus (Mullen) 29-11 won by fall over Jaret Neben (Hitchcock County) 17-29 (Fall 1:20)
- Cons. Round 2 - Jaret Neben (Hitchcock County) 17-29 won by decision over Kyle Rote (Garden County) 6-14 (Dec 5-2)
- Cons. Round 3 - Jaret Neben (Hitchcock County) 17-29 won by fall over Wyatt Brady (Crawford) 10-14 (Fall 0:48)
- Cons. Semi - Aiden Mitchum (Brady) 19-13 won by fall over Jaret Neben (Hitchcock County) 17-29 (Fall 4:13)
150
Marcus Owens (0-17) place is unknown.
- Champ. Round 1 - Marcus Owens (Hitchcock County) 0-17 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 won by fall over Marcus Owens (Hitchcock County) 0-17 (Fall 2:43)
- Cons. Round 2 - Marcus Owens (Hitchcock County) 0-17 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Trenton Carrizales (Bayard) 11-21 won by decision over Marcus Owens (Hitchcock County) 0-17 (Dec 9-2)
150
Nathan Kollmorgen (10-11) place is unknown and scored 10.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 received a bye () (Bye)
- Champ. Round 2 - Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 won by fall over Marcus Owens (Hitchcock County) 0-17 (Fall 2:43)
- Quarterfinal - Colton Mader (Crawford) 15-4 won by major decision over Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 (MD 14-5)
- Cons. Round 4 - Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 won by fall over Tyler Lashley (Morrill) 15-24 (Fall 2:18)
- Cons. Round 5 - Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 won by fall over Henry Taylor (Perkins County) 24-16 (Fall 4:47)
- Cons. Semi - Colton Fote (Paxton) 22-9 won by decision over Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 10-11 (Dec 13-6)
157
Samuel Hare (25-20) placed 4th and scored 13.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 25-20 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Cody Holmgren (Crawford) 21-6 won by fall over Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 25-20 (Fall 3:58)
- Cons. Round 2 - Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 25-20 won by fall over Ashton Lambert (Sandhills Valley) 7-23 (Fall 2:49)
- Cons. Round 3 - Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 25-20 won by fall over Lukes Allen (Crawford) 20-23 (Fall 4:17)
- Cons. Semi - Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 25-20 won by disqualification over Jacob Leighton (Maxwell) 16-11 (DQ)
- 3rd Place Match - Cody Holmgren (Crawford) 21-6 won by decision over Samuel Hare (Hitchcock County) 25-20 (Dec 6-4)
175
Karson Shuler (27-16) placed 4th and scored 13.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Karson Shuler (Hitchcock County) 27-16 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Karson Shuler (Hitchcock County) 27-16 won by fall over Trey McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 27-17 (Fall 3:51)
- Semifinal - Chase Gracey (Mullen) 33-2 won by fall over Karson Shuler (Hitchcock County) 27-16 (Fall 3:21)
- Cons. Semi - Karson Shuler (Hitchcock County) 27-16 won by fall over Kole Walz (Sutherland) 22-20 (Fall 2:45)
- 3rd Place Match - Aydan Kaps (Sutherland) 37-8 won by fall over Karson Shuler (Hitchcock County) 27-16 (Fall 0:35)
190
Karson Hubl (18-23) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Conner Bryner (Sutherland) 35-9 won by fall over Karson Hubl (Hitchcock County) 18-23 (Fall 0:14)
- Cons. Round 1 - Blake Emig (Dundy County Stratton) 20-11 won by fall over Karson Hubl (Hitchcock County) 18-23 (Fall 1:39)
285
Jayden Loghry (27-23) place is unknown.
- Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Loghry (Hitchcock County) 27-23 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Ben Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 31-8 won by fall over Jayden Loghry (Hitchcock County) 27-23 (Fall 0:16)
- Cons. Round 2 - Jayden Loghry (Hitchcock County) 27-23 won by fall over Porter Thomas (Sandhills Valley) 2-15 (Fall 2:35)
- Cons. Round 3 - Braxton Richards (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-4 won by fall over Jayden Loghry (Hitchcock County) 27-23 (Fall 2:53)
285
Taylor Hubl (13-2) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Hubl (Hitchcock County) 13-2 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Taylor Hubl (Hitchcock County) 13-2 won by fall over Brecken Uehling (Perkins County) 9-15 (Fall 2:26)
- Semifinal - Taylor Hubl (Hitchcock County) 13-2 won by fall over Reegan French (Morrill) 29-12 (Fall 3:36)
- 1st Place Match - Taylor Hubl (Hitchcock County) 13-2 won by decision over Juan Perez (Perkins County) 26-3 (Dec 2-1)
for Medicine Valley
132
Shya Gudaitis (6-21) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Cameron McGinnis (Kimball) 8-5 won by fall over Shya Gudaitis (Medicine Valley) 6-21 (Fall 1:19)
- Cons. Round 1 - Shya Gudaitis (Medicine Valley) 6-21 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 2 - Orin Wilkins (Hemingford) 15-17 won by fall over Shya Gudaitis (Medicine Valley) 6-21 (Fall 0:53)
138
Hunter Koetter (19-19) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Koetter (Medicine Valley) 19-19 received a bye () (Bye)
- Quarterfinal - Luke Harper (Sutherland) 38-12 won by fall over Hunter Koetter (Medicine Valley) 19-19 (Fall 3:14)
- Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Koetter (Medicine Valley) 19-19 won by fall over Tucker Kemp (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-20 (Fall 1:55)
- Cons. Round 3 - Cody Brinkman (Kimball) 13-13 won by fall over Hunter Koetter (Medicine Valley) 19-19 (Fall 1:58)
Results for Wauneta-Palisade
120
Konner McCrumb (17-19) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Konner McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 17-19 won by fall over Dylan Brownell (Sutherland) 6-18 (Fall 1:45)
- Semifinal - Nicholas Arroyo (Morrill) 15-15 won by major decision over Konner McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 17-19 (MD 18-10)
- Cons. Semi - Konner McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 17-19 won by fall over Gabriel Kendrick (South Platte) 6-18 (Fall 2:45)
- 3rd Place Match - Kale Martinez (Sutherland) 19-26 won by major decision over Konner McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 17-19 (MD 14-4)
144
Kameran McCrumb (5-24) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Xavier Pieper (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 35-19 won by fall over Kameran McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 5-24 (Fall 0:34)
- Cons. Round 1 - Kameran McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 5-24 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 2 - Paden Morava (Crawford) 29-16 won by fall over Kameran McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 5-24 (Fall 0:49)
175
Trey McCrumb (27-17) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.
- Champ. Round 1 - Trey McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 27-17 won by fall over Lane Citta (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 6-24 (Fall 1:15)
- Quarterfinal - Karson Shuler (Hitchcock County) 27-16 won by fall over Trey McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 27-17 (Fall 3:51)
- Cons. Round 2 - Trey McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 27-17 received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Round 3 - Trey McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 27-17 won by fall over Colin Grundlingh (Paxton) 7-15 (Fall 2:42)
- Cons. Semi - Aydan Kaps (Sutherland) 37-8 won by fall over Trey McCrumb (Wauneta-Palisade) 27-17 (Fall 2:33)